This quiz works best with JavaScript enabled. Home > English Grammar > Grammar > Comparison > Degrees Of Comparison – Quiz 19 🏠 Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 19 (13 MCQs) Quiz Instructions Select an option to see the correct answer instantly. 1. I have been to France. I have also been to America. But i like France ..... A) More. B) So Many. C) MOst. D) Very More. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) More. 2. Avi is the ..... boy in the class. (strong) A) Strongest. B) Stronger. C) Strong. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Strongest. 3. Although the first test was difficult, the second test was even ..... , and the final test was the hardest of all. A) Challenging. B) More challenging. C) Most challenging. D) Challenginger. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) More challenging. 4. Choose the correct superlative adverb for the following sentence:Everyone worked hard, but John worked ..... of all. A) Hardest. B) Most hardest. C) Most hard. D) More hard. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Hardest. 5. Summer is ..... season A) Driest. B) The driest. C) The most dry. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) The driest. 6. Some beans are at least ..... as meat. A) More nutritious. B) As nutritious. C) Nutritious. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) As nutritious. 7. Dad's pants are ..... than mine. A) Larger. B) Largest. C) All the above. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: A) Larger. 8. Combine these words to be a positive degree sentence.predator / can be / camouflaged / its prey A) A predator can as camouflaged as its prey. B) A predator can be as camouflaged as its prey. C) A predator can be camouflaged as its prey. D) A predator can be as camouflaged its prey. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) A predator can be as camouflaged as its prey. 9. I can get there a lot ..... by plane than by train. A) Fast. B) Faster. C) Fastest. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Faster. 10. They have three sons and two daughters. Betty is the ..... of their children. (young) A) Young. B) Younger. C) Youngest. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Youngest. 11. Indah has the same interest ..... her. A) As as. B) As than. C) As. D) Than. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) As. 12. The police officer looks ..... than the thief he arrested. (angry) A) Angry. B) Angrier. C) Angriest. D) None of the above. Show Answer Correct Answer: B) Angrier. 13. Your English is much ..... now. A) The best. B) Best. C) Better. D) Good. Show Answer Correct Answer: C) Better. ← PreviousRelated QuizzesGrammar QuizzesEnglish Grammar QuizzesDegrees Of Comparison Quiz 1Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 2Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 3Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 4Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 5Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 6Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 7Degrees Of Comparison Quiz 8 🏠 Back to Homepage 📘 Download PDF Books 📕 Premium PDF Books